Spring Sale | 50% off sale for Eucalyptus (Globulus)!!

Balsam

Balsam

From $24.00
Choose

Our wildcrafted Balsam Peru essential oil (myroxylon pereirae) has a seductively soft, warm aroma with vanilla notes. Use in aromatherapy for its relaxing properties, in balms for its skin-soothing and antiseptic properties, or as a soft note in perfumery.


= What is balsam oil?

Balsam is a pure, warm, and woodsy essential oil extracted from trees, known for its comforting aroma.

- Can I use balsam oil for skin care?

Yes, when properly diluted with a carrier oil, essential balsam can be applied topically to soothe and nourish the skin. People also use it for muscle and joint comfort.

Google Reviews

6 Reviews

JoAnn Harris

04 March 2025

04 March

2025

Jamal Abraham

14 February 2025

14 February

2025

My immediate reaction was one of intrigue and wanting to learn more and seem to all point to a natural plant that is grown somewhere in the world.

Unleash Your Enchanted Message